SDGI Placed Students details

Selected Students


Sl No Name of the Students Branch Company Name
1 Sandeep Sharma B.Pharm Dabur India
2 Suraj Tiwari B.Pharm Dabur India
3 Krishan Kumar Singh B.Pharm Dabur India
4 Nikhil Saini B.Pharm Dabur India
5 Gaurav Chaturvedi B.Pharm Dabur India
6 Saurabh Singh B.Pharm Dabur India
7 Vikrant Chauhan B.Pharm Dabur India
8 Danish B.Pharm Dabur India
9 Arjun Singh BHM Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group
10 Amit Joshi BHM Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group
11 Yuvraj Singh BHM Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group
12 Rinkesh Solanki BHM Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group
13 Mohit Mewarguru BHM Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group
14 Sazid Khan BHM Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group
15 Swati Goel MBA Aaj Enterprises
16 Akanksha Soni MBA Aaj Enterprises
17 Babita Sanger MBA Aaj Enterprises
18 Megha Sharma MBA Aaj Enterprises
19 Pankaj saini ME Paharpur Cooling Tower
20 Vipendra Kumar yadav ME Paharpur Cooling Tower
21 Varun Singh EN Paharpur Cooling Tower
22 Puspendra Singh ME Paharpur Cooling Tower
23 Karan Rana BHM Inter Continental Hotel Group
24 Saurabh Sharma BHM Inter Continental Hotel Group
25 Shobin Varghese BHM Inter Continental Hotel Group
26 Shubham Tyagi BHM Inter Continental Hotel Group
27 Ashish Kumar BHM Inter Continental Hotel Group
28 Nitin Garia BHM Inter Continental Hotel Group
29 Amit Kumar Verma BHM Inter Continental Hotel Group
30 Garima Chaudhry BHM Inter Continental Hotel Group
31 Dushyant Singh Rana CSE Syntellect
32 Lalit Kumar ME Spacecam Enterprices
33 Himanshu Gupta CSE Logictech Solutions
34 Mayank Sharma CSE Logictech Solutions
35 Praveen Kumar CSE Logictech Solutions
36 Chhavi Malik CSE Next Step Services
37 Priya Chaudhary CSE Next Step Services
38 Saman Farha CSE Next Step Services
39 Shalini Singh CSE Next Step Services
40 Sidhartha Shanker CSE Next Step Services
41 Shashank Shastri B.Pharm Irocam Healthcare Pvt.Ltd.
42 Gaurav Kumar M.B.A ICICI Prudential
43 Damini M.B.A ICICI Prudential
44 Dharamveer M.B.A ICICI Prudential
45 Nistha Sharma B.C.A ICICI Prudential
46 Manvi Goyal B.B.A ICICI Prudential
47 Gopi Chand B.B.A ICICI Prudential
48 Snehel B.B.A ICICI Prudential
49 Jasmeet Kaur B.B.A ICICI Prudential
50 Shalini B.B.A ICICI Prudential
51 Anuj Verma B.B.A ICICI Prudential
52 Rashi Jain B.B.A ICICI Prudential
53 Harshit Raghav B.B.A ICICI Prudential
54 Aditi Gupta Btech EC Industry Buying
55 Chhavi Malik CSE Genpact
56 Sankalp Gupta CSE Genpact
57 Lakhvinder Kaur CSE Genpact
58 Kushagra Pawar CSE Genpact
59 Manvi Malhotra CSE Genpact
60 Sidharth Mandal CSE Genpact
61 Ritesh Kumar Jha CSE Genpact
62 Pushpender Singh ME Genpact
63 Anudeep Kaushik ECE Genpact
64 Saurav Singh B.Pharm Genpact
65 Gaurav Chaturvedi B.Pharm Genpact
66 Krishan Kumar Singh B.Pharm Genpact
67 Sandeep Sharma B.Pharm Genpact
68 Bina B.Pharm Genpact
69 Tanu B.Pharm Genpact
70 Shalini BBA Vodafone
71 Manvi Goyal BBA Vodafone
72 Sunil Kumar Gupta BCA Vodafone
73 Sarvesh Chandra BCA Vodafone
74 Vandini Tomer BCA Vodafone
75 Damini Bisht MBA Vodafone
76 Aakansha Soni MBA Vodafone
77 Shashank Sharma BCA SANGUINE Info System
78 Sarwesh Chandra BCA SANGUINE Info System
79 Apurva Shrama BCA SANGUINE Info System
80 Vandini Tomar BCA SANGUINE Info System
81 Nishtha Sharma BCA SANGUINE Info System
82 Prachi Sharma ECE SANGUINE Info System
83 Kirti Srivastava ECE SANGUINE Info System
84 Vasu Garg ECE SANGUINE Info System
85 Sandeep Mishra ECE SANGUINE Info System
86 Meenu ECE SANGUINE Info System
87 Shivangi Chandra ECE SANGUINE Info System
88 Sonal varshney CSE SANGUINE Info System
89 Aarti Tyagi CSE SANGUINE Info System
90 Lakhvinder Kaur CSE SANGUINE Info System
91 KrantiMan Singh CSE SANGUINE Info System
92 Chhavi Malik CSE SANGUINE Info System
93 Archit Tyagi CSE SANGUINE Info System
94 Vivek Yadav CSE SANGUINE Info System
95 Abhishek Kumar Tiwari CSE SANGUINE Info System
96 Gagandeep Singh CSE SANGUINE Info System
97 Rajdeep Tyagi CSE SANGUINE Info System
98 Priya Chaudhary CSE SANGUINE Info System
99 Praveen Kumar CSE SANGUINE Info System
100 Saman Farha CSE SANGUINE Info System
101 Arpit Chaudhary CSE SANGUINE Info System
102 Apoorva Sharma ECE Maintech Technology
103 Arushi Gautam ECE Maintech Technology
104 Somi Mishra ECE Maintech Technology
105 Anudeep Kaushik ECE Maintech Technology
106 Chhavi Malik CSE Maintech Technology
107 Nikhil Chauhan CSE Maintech Technology
108 Gagandeep Singh CSE Maintech Technology
109 Lakhvinder Kaur CSE Maintech Technology
110 Shalini BBA Expertscan Consultant Pvt Ltd.
111 Jagdish Sharma CSE Hexaview Technologies
112 Alka Singh MBA R.D.Web Services Pvt. Ltd
113 Sheetal Goel CSE Syntellect
114 Akhil Kumar Saxena ME Anglo Eastern
115 Akhil Singh ME Anglo Eastern
116 Pankaj Saini ME Anglo Eastern
117 Mukul Sharma ME Anglo Eastern
118 Yogesh Kumar ME Anglo Eastern
119 Kranti Mann Singh CSE Cyrus Infotech
120 Pushpendra Singh ME Cyrus Infotech
121 Priya Chodhary CSE Cyrus Infotech
122  Prachi Sharma ECE Cyrus Infotech
123 Jagdish Sharma CSE Cyrus Infotech
124 Jyoti Sharma CSE Cyrus Infotech
125 Priyanka Singh CSE Cyrus Infotech
126 Apurva Sharma BCA Accenture
127 Priyanka Singh CSE Udaan Technologies
128 Shalini Singh CSE Udaan Technologies
129 Jyoti Sharma CSE Udaan Technologies
130 Sandeep Verma CSE Udaan Technologies
131 Kanisht Sahlot CSE Udaan Technologies
132 Ankita Dewangan Udaan Technologies
133 Chandni Tyagi B Pharma mCURA
134 Bina Singh B Pharma mCURA
135 Pragya Pandey B Pharma mCURA
136 Tanu Kumari B Pharma mCURA
137 Saurabh Singh B Pharma mCURA
138 Gaurav Chaturvedi B Pharma mCURA
139 Kanisht Sahlot CSE Technobridge Innovations
140 Sambhavi Rai CSE Technobridge Innovations
141 Kamini Sharma CSE Technobridge Innovations
142 Shikha Shoshodia CSE Radiate E Services (Times Job)
143 Sankalp Gupta CSE Radiate E Services (Times Job)
144 Shrishti Yadav CSE Radiate E Services (Times Job)
145 Deepanshi Goel MCA Radiate E Services (Times Job)
146 Sandeep Verma CSE Radiate E Services (Times Job)
147 Saman Farha CSE Radiate E Services (Times Job)
148 Vasu Garg EC BFC Groups
149 Mohsin EC BFC Groups
150 Radha Kharwa EC BFC Groups
151 Akansha Soni MBA BFC Groups
152 Priya Chaudhary CSE BFC Groups
153 Saman Farah CSE BFC Groups
154 Rajdeep Tyagi CSE BFC Groups
155 Shalini Rawat CSE Radical Logix
156 Saurabh Singh Sisodia ME Mikuni India Private Ltd.
157 Nizamudin CSE Hatchitup Services
158 Shanky Rana CSE Hatchitup Services
159 Farman Khan ME R.G.Rolling India Ltd.
160 Paras Gola ME R.G.Rolling India Ltd.
161 Saman Farha CSE Eninov Systems Pvt Ltd
162 Manvi Malhotra CSE Eninov Systems Pvt Ltd
163 Aarti Verma CSE Eninov Systems Pvt Ltd
164 Esha Anand MBA Eninov Systems Pvt Ltd
165 Priya Awasthi CSE Eninov Systems Pvt Ltd
166 Tushar Aggarwal ME Tandem Data Processing
167 Gaurav Chaturvedi B Pharma GSK Consumer Healthcare Pvt Ltd.
168 Nidhi MBA Atulya Heights
169 Chetan Sharma CE Atulya Heights
170 Aanchal MBA Atulya Heights
171 Shivam Tyagi CE Atulya Heights
172 Udit Bansal CE Atulya Heights
173 Vivek Tyagi CE Atulya Heights
174 Mohsin EC Strolar Mounting Systems Pvt Ltd
175 Disha CSE PropTiger
175 Rajat Pratap Singh CE Ashok Kumar & Company
176 Navneet Gill B Pharma mCURA
178 Rashmi EC Cyrus Infotech
179 Preeti Garg EC Cyrus Infotech
180 Piyush Raghav CE Devendra singh Contractor
181 Abhishek Tygai CE Devendra Singh Contractor
182 Rajdeep Tyagi CSE Okaya-Microtek
183 Priya Chaudhary CSE Okaya-Microtek
184 Shivangi Chandra EC Okaya-Microtek
185 Vasu EC Okaya-Microtek
186 Kirti Srivastava EC Okaya-Microtek
187 Shamsher EC Okaya-Microtek
189 Akanksha Soni MBA Okaya-Microtek
190 Sunil Lodhi EN Okaya-Microtek
191 Sonu Sagar EN Okaya-Microtek
192 Varun Singh EN Okaya-Microtek
193 Richa Saxena EN Okaya-Microtek
194 Mohak Aggarwal EC Okaya-Microtek
195 Vishal Kumar EC Okaya-Microtek
196 Vinay Bakuni EC Okaya-Microtek

Sl No Name of the Students Branch Company Name
1 Rashi Gupta BCA Tech Mahindra
2 Deepanshi Goel BCA Tech Mahindra
3 Sanskriti Aggarwal CSE Tech Mahindra
4 Salonee Mittal ECE Tech Mahindra
5 Palak Singhal ECE Tech Mahindra
6 Ritika Singhal CSE Tech Mahindra
7 Samiksha Pal CSE Tech Mahindra
8 Vipin Sharma CSE Tech Mahindra
9 Sandeep Sharma ECE Tech Mahindra
10 Ankush Garg CSE Tech Mahindra
11 POOJA RAJ CS Tech Mahindra
12 ROHIT CHANDER IT Tech Mahindra
13 ANURAG TIWARI CS Tech Mahindra
14 KUMAR ABHISHEK CS Tech Mahindra
15 PARUL KATYAL CS Tech Mahindra
16 PRIYADARSHI ABHISHEK   Tech Mahindra
17 DEEPAK SINGH RAWAT CS Tech Mahindra
18 AKANSHA GARG CS Tech Mahindra
19 Megha Goel EC Cognizant Technology
20 Simmy George CSE Amazon India
21 Mohit Singh IT Capgemini
22 Neelima Aggarwal CSE Cyient / Infotech Enterprises
23 Aman Prakash CSE Cyient / Infotech Enterprises
24 Priyanka Bisht CSE HCL Technologies Ltd.
25 Prerit Bhuwalka CSE HCL Technologies Ltd.
26 Mayank Dhawan CSE HCL Technologies Ltd.
27 Shivani Negi CSE HCL Technologies Ltd.
28 Ashish Rawat . CSE HCL Technologies Ltd.
29 Gaurav Gaur CSE HCL Technologies Ltd.
30 Deepika CSE HCL Technologies Ltd.
31 Bhavya CSE HCL Technologies Ltd.
32 Sanskriti CSE HCL Technologies Ltd.
33 Aman Pratap Singh CSE HCL Technologies Ltd.
34 Piyush Mishra CSE HCL Technologies Ltd.
35 Divya Gilhotra CSE HCL Technologies Ltd.
36 Anant Parashar BCA Wipro Technologies
37 Sanskriti Aggarwal CSE Wipro Technologies
38 Pankaj Mahaeshwari BCA Wipro Technologies
39 Rohit Rambhool BCA Wipro Technologies
40 Shubham Garg ECE Tata Consultacy Services
41 Shivam Batra ME Tata Consultacy Services
42 Shivani Choudhary CSE Syntel Inc.
43 Nikhil Singh ECE Bechtel Corporations
44 Abhinav Som CSE AKS Software Ltd.
45 Pranav Vashistha IT Mphasis Ltd.
46 Harshikha Dixit IT Amdocs India Ltd.
47 Surbhi Gupta CS Maintec Technologies
48 Himanshu Bhardwaj EC Maintec Technologies
49 Ketan Shrotriya EC Maintec Technologies
50 Sukanya Sharma CS Maintec Technologies
51 Roopanjali Singh CS Maintec Technologies
52 Namrata Mukherjee EC Maintec Technologies
53 Monisha Singh IT Maintec Technologies
54 Nabila Khan CS Maintec Technologies
55 Abhinav Som CS Maintec Technologies
56 Itisha Malik CS Maintec Technologies
57 Kritika Garg CS Maintec Technologies
58 Ravi Bisht EC Maintec Technologies
59 Akanksha Srivastava EC Maintec Technologies
60 Shivam Sharma EC Maintec Technologies
61 Sapna Tyagi EC Maintec Technologies
62 Shashi Kanta Kumar MCA Crater Zone
63 Kumar Purushottam CSE Crater Zone
64 Megha Srivastava CSE Easy PC care Pvt Ltd.
65 Prashant Arya ECE Philips India Ltd.
66 Bhavya Singh CSE Oberthur Technologies 
67 shubham dang ME Gujarat Oils & Seeds co- operative ltd
68 Pradeep Kumar ME Riding Consulting Engineers pvt.ltd
69 Ajay Chaudhary ME International tobacco company
70 Abhishek Raghuvanshi CSE VIDEOCON  INDUSTRIES LTD 
71 Ashish Yadav EC Shyam Communication
72 Aditi Sharan ECE Genpact
73 Surabhi Gupta IT Genpact
74 Madhur Chaudhary IT Genpact
75 Aaksh Shandiya IT Genpact
76 Vibhasha Pathak IT Genpact
77 Monisha Singh IT Genpact
78 Roopanjali Singh CSE Genpact
79 Ankita Choudhary CSE Genpact
80 Anurag Singh MECH. Genpact
81 Dushyant Tiwari MECH. Genpact
82 Ashish Yadav MECH. Genpact
83 Sanjay Bisht ECE Genpact
84 Aman Johri CSE Genpact
85 R. Sai ECE Genpact
86 Namrata Mukherjee ECE Genpact
87 Deepanshu Rastogi CSE Genpact
88 Sringarika soloman ECE Genpact
89 Neelima Aggarwal CSE Genpact
90 Siddhant Sharma CSE Genpact
91 Nistha CSE Genpact
92 Manish Kalori IT Genpact
93 AbhishekTomar IT Genpact
94 Yasmeen Qureshi CSE Sparx IT
95 Nitisha Agarwal CSE Open Access Technologies
96 Rayyan Khan EEE Industry Buying
97 Animesh kumar ME Industry Buying
98 Aswani kumar upadhyay EEE Industry Buying
99 Gaurav Mehta ME Industry Buying
100 Aakriti Awasthi ECE Ashirwad Corbonics
101 Sheetal Sharma EC Ashirwad Corbonics
102 Prashant Tyagi ME Ashirwad Corbonics
103 Yasmeen Qureshi CSE Kalco group
104 Nabila Khan CSE Kalco group
105 Arpita Dwivedi CSE Kalco group
106 Tanu Chaudhary CSE Kalco group
107 Priksha Rajput CSE Kalco group
108 Priyanshu Sharma ME Kalco group
109 Mohit Sharma ME Kalco group
110 Prateek Tyagi ECE Magic Softwares
111 Saurabh Chaudhary ECE Magic Softwares
112 Madhur Aggarwal CSE Bits & Byte
113 Sheetal Goel CSE Bits & Byte
114 Krishan Chaturvedi CSE Bits & Byte
115 Lalit Kumar Civil Magical Momentum
116 Himanshu Goyal MBA Vodafone
117 Pooja Saini BBA Vodafone
118 Shurti bhattarya BCA Vodafone
119 Divya Sharma MBA Vodafone
120 Neha Verma MBA Vodafone
121 Vishal Verma MBA Vodafone
122 Sakshi Arora MBA Vodafone
123 Keerti Ravada CSE Vodafone
124 Himanshi  Gautam CSE Vodafone
125 Farheen Khan CSE Vodafone
126 Farnaz Khan CSE Vodafone
127 Priyanka Shishodia CSE Vodafone
128 Neha Garg CSE Vodafone
129 Rupanjali Singh CSE Vodafone
130 Nishtha CSE Vodafone
131 Honey Malik CSE Vodafone
132 Siddhant Sharma CSE Vodafone
133 Abhishek Tomar IT Vodafone
134 Surbhi Gupta IT Vodafone
135 Monisha Singh IT Vodafone
136 Arpit Malik Bpharma CMS Life Sciences
137 Ajay Sharma Bpharma CMS Life Sciences
138 Manish Kumar Bpharma CMS Life Sciences
139 Mritunjay Shukla Bpharma CMS Life Sciences
140 Sahroj Khan Bpharma CMS Life Sciences
141 Bilal Ahmad Bpharma CMS Life Sciences
142 Aakash Kaushik Bpharma CMS Life Sciences
143 Amit Kumar EC Microweb Systems
144 Ankit Bhati ECE Microweb Systems
145 Sachin Gupta ECE Microweb Systems
146 Sherya Singh EC Microweb Systems
147 Swati Yadav ECE Microweb Systems
148 Arif ECE Microweb Systems
149 Preeti Singh CSE Microweb Systems
150 Priksha Rajput CSE Microweb Systems
151 Itisha Malik CSE Microweb Systems
152 Vivek rawat CSE Microweb Systems
153 Umang Agarwal CSE Microweb Systems
154 Prashant Kumar CSE Microweb Systems
155 Madhur chaudhary ITE Microweb Systems
156 Neha Garg CSE Microweb Systems
157 Ankita Chaudhary CSE Microweb Systems
158 Arpita Dwivedi CSE Microweb Systems
159 Adil Masood CSE Microweb Systems
160 Nishtha CSE Microweb Systems
161 Vishal Sharma CSE Microweb Systems
162 Sandeep Rawat CSE Microweb Systems
163 Rubeya Bana CSE Microweb Systems
164 Ayushi Singhal ECE Microweb Systems
165 Ahtesham Ahmed ECE Microweb Systems
166 Sonu Saxena CSE Microweb Systems
167 Sachin kumar ITE Microweb Systems
168 Soniya panwar CSE Microweb Systems
169 Phalguni Bhardwaj CSE Microweb Systems
170 Kanupriya ECE Microweb Systems
171 Gaurav Punia MBA Alpro Panels
172 Muzzamil ECE Foster Ideaz
173 Saurabh Chaudhary ECE Foster Ideaz
174 Vibhore Mittal ECE Foster Ideaz
175 Bilal Khan ECE Foster Ideaz
176 Yogita Singh ITE Foster Ideaz
177 Amit Kumar ECE Foster Ideaz
178 Kailash Joshi ECE Foster Ideaz
179 Sukanya Sharma CSE Foster Ideaz
180 Himanshu Sharma ECE Piyush Garg
181 Anjali Mavi ECE Ajay Sharma
182 Prateek Tyagi ECE Komal Khari
183 Vishal Kr. Singh ECE Priya Singh
184 Abhishek Chauhan ECE Foster Ideaz
185 Roopali Singh ECE Foster Ideaz
186 Gaurav Tyagi ECE Foster Ideaz
187 Prashant devra ECE Foster Ideaz
188 Monika Shishodiya MBA Great India Pipes
189 Vipin Sharma MBA Great India Pipes
190 Himanshu goyal MBA Reality Junction
191 Maduja Mitra ECE Next Step Services
192 Abhineet Suman CSE Next Step Services
193 Deepanshu Rastogi CSE Next Step Services
194 Aayushi Shukla ECE Next Step Services
195 Kritima Sharma ECE Next Step Services
196 Priyanka Arya CSE Next Step Services
197 Priyal Urmalia CSE Next Step Services
198 Surabhi Gupta CSE Next Step Services
199 Aditi Jindal MBA Next Step Services
200 Tanu Chaudhary CSE Next Step Services
201 Sheetal Goel CSE Next Step Services
202 Ravi Bisht ECE Next Step Services
203 Digvijay Singh Negi MBA HT Media
204 Pooja Saini BBA HT Media
205 Ayush Gupta BCA HT Media
206 Shruti Bhattarya BCA HT Media
207 Deepanshi Goel BCA HT Media
208 Vikram Singh Tomer BCA panache Realcon Pvt Ltd
209 Mohit Chaudhary BBA panache Realcon Pvt Ltd
210 Oman Ali MBA panache Realcon Pvt Ltd
211 Mohammad Sakib MBA panache Realcon Pvt Ltd
212 Yashashwi Raj BCA panache Realcon Pvt Ltd
213 Deepak Sharma MBA panache Realcon Pvt Ltd
214 Vinod Kumar MBA panache Realcon Pvt Ltd
215 Sally singh BCA panache Realcon Pvt Ltd
216 Ayush gupta BCA panache Realcon Pvt Ltd
217 Heena Chauhan BCA panache Realcon Pvt Ltd
218 pooja saini BBA panache Realcon Pvt Ltd
219 Masoom Raza MBA panache Realcon Pvt Ltd
220 Gaurav Yadav MBA panache Realcon Pvt Ltd
221 Deepak Sharma MBA Axis Bank
222 Mohd. Sakib MBA Axis Bank
223 Arpit Malik Bpharma Curatio Health Care
224 Manish Kumar Bpharma Curatio Health Care
225 Piyush Garg Bpharma Curatio Health Care
226 Rahul Kumar Rathore Bpharma Curatio Health Care
227 Lalit Kumar Bpharma Curatio Health Care
228 Anshul Garg MBA Fides Corporate Solutions
229 Piyush Garg Bpharma AMA Herbal Laboratories
230 Ajay Sharma Bpharma AMA Herbal Laboratories
231 Komal Khari Bpharma AMA Herbal Laboratories
232 Priya Singh Bpharma AMA Herbal Laboratories
233 Sandeep Kumar Tyagi CSE Inerglobe Technologies
234 Deepika Mathpal CSE Inerglobe Technologies
235 Gaurav Saini CSE Inerglobe Technologies
236 Pankaj Gupta CSE Inerglobe Technologies
237 Harshita CSE Inerglobe Technologies
238 Vikash Raghav CSE Inerglobe Technologies
239 Nitin Arora ECE Inerglobe Technologies
240 Swati Chaturvedi ECE Inerglobe Technologies
241 Tulika IT Inerglobe Technologies
242 Anirudh IT Inerglobe Technologies
243 Puneet Agarwal ECE Inerglobe Technologies
244 Shivam Batra ME Inerglobe Technologies
245 Devshahsika CSE Inerglobe Technologies
246 Mohd.Aasif MBA Axis Bank
247 Chetendra Pratap Singh MBA Axis Bank
248 Mayank Jain MBA Best Foods Ltd.
249 Mohd. Kashif MBA Best Foods Ltd.
250 Akshit Aggarwal CIVIL DEEP SONS Pvt. Ltd.
251 Vineet Raghuvanshi CIVIL DEEP SONS Pvt. Ltd.
252 Aasif Ahmed                  CIVIL DEEP SONS Pvt. Ltd.
253 Nar Singh Yadav Civil ShantiNiketan Buildtech
254 Kumer Singh ME World Wide Machinery Pvt. Ltd.
255 Pankaj Kumar ME World Wide Machinery Pvt. Ltd.
256 Nitin Kumar ECE Primary Modules Inc
257 Paridhi ECE Primary Modules Inc
258 Ankur Singh CSE Techvedic Technologies Pvt.Ltd.
259 Ankit Kothari ECE Techvedic Technologies Pvt.Ltd.
260 Hitesh Kumar B.Phar Jenome Biophar Pvt. Ltd.
261 Sanjay Kumar B.Phar Jenome Biophar Pvt. Ltd.
262 Naim Mohd. B.Phar KMS Pharma
263 Ravi Kumar B.Phar KMS Pharma
264 Pankaj Tomar B.Phar KMS Pharma
265 Gaurav rohila B.Phar KMS Pharma
266 Shrikanth B.Phar KMS Pharma
267 Avanesh Tiwari B.Phar KMS Pharma
268 Mohd. Salman B.Phar KMS Pharma
269 Inderjeet Singh B.Phar Biological E. Limited
270 Akash Choudhary B.Phar Religare
271 Sanjay Kumar Pandey B.Phar Ranbaxy Pharmaceuticals
272 Vineet Singh B.Phar Ranbaxy Pharmaceuticals
273 Manish Tyagi MBA Samsung India
274 Mayank Jain MBA Samsung India
275 Bikash Kumar Rao MBA Mount Talent Consulting
276 Nishi Singh ECE Mudra Electronics Pvt. Ltd.
277 Nitin Raghav ECE Mudra Electronics Pvt. Ltd.
278 Apas Saraswat ECE Mudra Electronics Pvt. Ltd.
279 Shubham Garg ECE Mudra Electronics Pvt. Ltd.
280 Sagar Singh ECE Mudra Electronics Pvt. Ltd.
281 Shivang Sharma ECE Mudra Electronics Pvt. Ltd.
282 Mansi Gahotri ECE Mudra Electronics Pvt. Ltd.
283 Nitin Joshi HM The Oberoi Amar Vilas
284 Chiranjeev Bhatnagar HM The Oberoi Amar Vilas
285 Amit Tomer HM The Leela Palace
286 Ravinder Singh Kalsi HM Radisson Hotel
287 Rajeev Kumar HM The Suryaa
288 Ankit Shukla HM Trident
289 Ashish Sharma HM Park Ascent
290 Deepak Chauhan HM Jaypee Palace
291 Gaurav Gupta HM Hotel Sarovar Portico
292 Pankaj Sharma HM Park Ascent
293 Sachin Tomer HM The Suryaa
294 Shahzeb Anwar HM Sarovar Portico
295 Sumit agarwal CSE Puri Telecom
296 Tarun Singh Chauhan ME Scott Bi- Metals
297 Shubham Dang ME Scott Bi- Metals
298 PRIYANKA SHARMA ECE Raidiant Technology
299 MAYANK CHAUHAN ME Raidiant Technology
300 KARTIK THAPLIYAL ME Raidiant Technology
301 NEELAM KANDPAL ECE Raidiant Technology
302 MONIKA GAUTAM ECE Raidiant Technology
303 APAR SARASWAT EN Raidiant Technology
304 PRATEEK KUMAR EN Raidiant Technology
305 ANKUR GARG EN Raidiant Technology
306 KAPIL GARG CSE Raidiant Technology
307 Priya Verma BCA ICICI
308 Prachi Sharma BCA ICICI
309 Rishabh Agarwal BBA ICICI
310 Aakansha Verma BCA ICICI
311 Akash Sharma BCA ICICI
312 Kratika BBA ICICI
313 Pramod Singh Patwal BBA ICICI
314 Anupriya Malik CSE Tek Shapers Software
315 Nikita Chitkara ECE Tek Shapers Software


SDGI Placed Students details

Sl No Name of the Students Branch Company Name
1 Shubham Garg ECE Tata Consultacy Services
2 Shivam Batra ME Tata Consultacy Services
3 Sanskriti Aggarwal CSE Wipro Technologies
4 Pankaj Mahaeshwari BCA Wipro Technologies
5 Rohit Rambhool BCA Wipro Technologies
6 Deepika  CSE HCL Technologies Ltd.
7 Bhavya  CSE HCL Technologies Ltd.
8 Sanskriti  CSE HCL Technologies Ltd.
9 Aman Pratap Singh CSE HCL Technologies Ltd.
10 Piyush Mishra CSE HCL Technologies Ltd.
11 Divya Gilhotra CSE HCL Technologies Ltd.
12 Sandeep Kumar Tyagi CSE Inerglobe Technologies
13 Deepika Mathpal CSE Inerglobe Technologies
14 Gaurav Saini CSE Inerglobe Technologies
15 Pankaj Gupta CSE Inerglobe Technologies
16 Harshita CSE Inerglobe Technologies
17 Vikash Raghav CSE Inerglobe Technologies
18 Abhishek Raghuvanshi CSE Inerglobe Technologies
19 Nitin Arora ECE Inerglobe Technologies
20 Swati Chaturvedi ECE Inerglobe Technologies
21 Tulika IT Inerglobe Technologies
22 Anirudh IT Inerglobe Technologies
23 Puneet Agarwal ECE Inerglobe Technologies
24 Shivam Batra ME Inerglobe Technologies
25 Devshahsika CSE Inerglobe Technologies
26 Ankur Shrivastava CSE InerGlobe Technologies
27 Itisha Shrivastava CSE InerGlobe Technologies
28 Amrisha Sinha CSE InerGlobe Technologies
29 Gazal Mittal CSE InerGlobe Technologies
30 Neelakshi Kapil CSE InerGlobe Technologies
31 Rajat Paliwal CSE InerGlobe Technologies
32 Mohd. Sadaam Husain CSE InerGlobe Technologies
33 Mimansa Malik CSE Inerglobe Technologies
34 Mohd.Aasif MBA Axis Bank
35 Chetendra Pratap Singh MBA Axis Bank
36 JASPREET KAUR MBA Vodafone
37 POOJA GOEL ECE Vodafone
38 SHILPA RANA CSE Vodafone
39 Mayank Jain MBA Best Foods Ltd.
40 Mohd. Kashif MBA Best Foods Ltd.
41 Aditi Bansal ECE Maintec Technologies
42 abha Singh ECE Maintec Technologies
43 Samiksha CSE Maintec Technologies
44 NITI Rai CSE Maintec Technologies
45 ASTHA SINGH EC Tech Mahindra
46 NIKHIL GOYAL EC Tech Mahindra
47 DIVYA SHARMA CS Tech Mahindra
48 SHIVAM UDAINIYA IT Tech Mahindra
49 POOJA RAJ CS Tech Mahindra
50 SHWETIKA KALIA CS Tech Mahindra
51 ROHIT CHANDER IT Tech Mahindra
52 PRIYA KUMARI IT Tech Mahindra
53 ANURAG TIWARI CS Tech Mahindra
54 MAYANK GUPTA   Tech Mahindra
55 JIGYASA RASTOGI   Tech Mahindra
56 DUSHAYANT KUMAR   Tech Mahindra
57 SAMEER GOYAL EC Tech Mahindra
58 ROHIT GAUTAM EC Tech Mahindra
59 GEETIKA GARG   Tech Mahindra
60 SWETHA JAMES CS Tech Mahindra
61 VIVEK KUMAR CS Tech Mahindra
62 LAVY MITTAL EC Tech Mahindra
63 SAUMYA KHARE EC Tech Mahindra
64 DEEPALI YADAV IT Tech Mahindra
65 SNEHIL KAUSHIK   Tech Mahindra
66 SANDHYA SAXENA   Tech Mahindra
67 SAKSHI GARG   Tech Mahindra
68 SUPRIYA SINGH CS Tech Mahindra
69 ITI GOEL   Tech Mahindra
70 PRADEEP SINGH EC Tech Mahindra
71 ASHIHS KUMAR SINGH EC Tech Mahindra
72 ANKUR JUNEJA CS Tech Mahindra
73 NEHA BHATI   Tech Mahindra
74 SANDEEP KUMAR CS Tech Mahindra
75 AJAY SANGWAN CS Tech Mahindra
76 GUNJAN SALUJA CS Tech Mahindra
77 KUMAR ABHISHEK CS Tech Mahindra
78 PARUL KATYAL CS Tech Mahindra
79 PRIYADARSHI ABHISHEK   Tech Mahindra
80 VIVEK KUMAR SINGH CS Tech Mahindra
81 MAMTA GIRI IT Tech Mahindra
82 DEEPAK SINGH RAWAT CS Tech Mahindra
83 KAUSTUBH TRIVEDI CS Tech Mahindra
84 TARUNEET ARORA CS Tech Mahindra
85 AKANSHA GARG CS Tech Mahindra
86 PAYAL SHARMA CS Tech Mahindra
87 RAJAT KUMAR CS Tech Mahindra
88 CHHAVI SINGH   Tech Mahindra
89 Ruchika Vats   Tech Mahindra
90 Akshit Aggarwal CIVIL DEEP SONS Pvt. Ltd.
91  Vineet Raghuvanshi CIVIL DEEP SONS Pvt. Ltd.
92 Aasif Ahmed                  CIVIL DEEP SONS Pvt. Ltd.
93 Nar Singh Yadav Civil ShantiNiketan Buildtech
94 Kumer Singh  ME World Wide Machinery Pvt. Ltd.
95 Pankaj Kumar ME World Wide Machinery Pvt. Ltd.
96 Nitin Kumar ECE Primary Modules Inc
97 Paridhi ECE Primary Modules Inc
98 Ankur Singh CSE Techvedic Technologies Pvt.Ltd.
99 Ankit Kothari ECE Techvedic Technologies Pvt.Ltd.
100 Hitesh Kumar B.Phar Jenome Biophar Pvt. Ltd.


Sunderdeep- Group of Institutions

Sunderdeep an Intergrated Campus AICTE Approved

  • Largest Infrastructure Partner-TCS
  • Largest Infrastructure Partner- IFBI Training Centre
  • 100% Placement Assistance
  • Special Module for personality grooming
  • Student & Faculty Chapters from ISTE & CSI
  • In-house Software Development, Testing & Deployment