SDGI Recruiters

SDGI Recruiters

Placement Drives 2016-17

Sr. No. Name of Student Course Name Name of Company
1 Nivesh Tomar B.Pharm. A & A Healthcare
2 Nidhi Devrani B.Pharm. A & A Healthcare
3 Garima Bansal B.Pharm. A & A Healthcare
4 Manish Kumar Mishra B.Pharm. A & A Healthcare
5 Ruby Patel B.Pharm. A & A Healthcare
6 Mr. ARUN KUMAR B.Tech AnG India
7 Mr. ANKUSH RANA B.Tech AnG India
8 Mr. AMAN TYAGI B.Tech AnG India
9 Mr. ABHIJEET KR JHA B.Tech AnG India
10 Mr. SHAKTI SINGH CHAUHAN B.Tech AnG India
11 Mr. AKHIL KUMAR PANDEY B.Tech AnG India
12 Mr. AMAN SAREEN B.Tech AnG India
13 Mr. AJEET SINGH B.Tech AnG India
14 Harsh Tomar B.Tech Aviva Life
15 Abhishek Kumar B.Tech Aviva Life
16 Faisal Akram B.Tech Aviva Life
17 Yash Khanna BCA Cogent e Services
18 Varuni Sharma BCA Cogent e Services
19 Jhanavi B.Tech Cogent e Services
20 Rajeev Khushwaha B.Tech Cogent e Services
21 Nidhi Devrani B.Pharm. Genpact
22 Mr.Prashant Kumar SDCHM Haldirams
23 Mr. Sudhir Kumar SDCHM Haldirams
24 Abhijeet kr jha B.Tech Indovision Services
25 Animesh B.Tech Indovision Services
26 Shubham rana B.Tech Indovision Services
27 Nivesh Tomar B.Pharma Lifecare
28 Ajay Kumar B.Pharma Lifecare
29 ManishKumar Mishra B.Pharma Lifecare
30 Pritibha MBA Lifecare
31 Pinki Teotia MBA Lifecare
32 Bharat Panwar MBA Lifecare
33 Sparsh Jain BHM OYO Rooms
34 Vijay Kumar BHM OYO Rooms
35 Kamal Choudhary BHM OYO Rooms
36 Ashish Bisht BHM OYO Rooms
37 Kartikey Sharma B.Tech p3 multisolutions
38 Riddhima Sharma B.Tech p3 multisolutions
39 Ayush Goel B.Tech Phistream
40 Mohit Sharma B.Tech Phistream
41 Jatin Kr Aeron B.Tech Phistream
42 Shubham Tyagi B.Tech Phistream
43 Shashank Kaushik B.Tech Phistream
44 Raman Singh B.Tech Phistream
45 Poshak Chaudhary B.Tech Phistream
46 Shivam Gupta B.Tech Phistream
47 Abhishek B.Tech Phistream
48 Malini singh BHM Pride Plaza
49 Nutan sharma BHM Pride Plaza
50 Prashant kumar BHM Pride Plaza
51 Pinki Teotia MBA Pride Plaza
52 Sagar BHM Pride Plaza
53 Prashant Mandal BHM Pride Plaza
54 Mahesh kumar BHM Pride Plaza
55 Shubham Goel BHM Pride Plaza
56 Aman Mittal B.Tech Redian Software
57 Shakti B.Tech SRS Group
58 Aman Tyagi B.Tech SRS Group
59 Aman Sareen B.Tech SRS Group
60 Gourav Thakur B.Tech SRS Group
61 Shubham Goel HM SRS Group
62 Sudhir Kumar HM SRS Group
63 Anuj Sharma B.Tech Vega6
64 Bharat panwar MBA vegistix
65 Rakesh Sharma B.Pharm Ypsomed
66 Arun Sharma B.Pharm Ypsomed
67 Astha Singh B.Pharm Ypsomed
68 Manish kumar mishra B.Pharm Ypsomed
69 Nivesh Tomar B.Pharm Ypsomed
70 Sachin Jain B.Tech(CSE) Shreem Networks
71 Rakesh Chandra MCA Shreem Networks
72 Virender Singh B.Tech(EC) Shreem Networks
73 Kuldeep MCA Shreem Networks
74 Shivani MCA Shreem Networks
75 Gunjan Goel B.Tech(CS) Shreem Networks
76 Saloni Bansal MCA SRS Group
77 Sumit Singh MBA SRS Group
78 Deepanshi Goel MCA SRS Group
79 Vijyant Solanki BBA SRS Group
80 Himanshi Gautam BBA SRS Group
81 Pinki Teotia MBA SRS Group
82 Archie Jain MBA SRS Group
83 Parkhi Garg MBA SRS Group
84 Jyoti Rani MBA SRS Group
85 Vishal Upadhyay BBA SRS Group
86 Krirti Sharma MBA SRS Group
87 Shally Singh MCA SRS Group
88 Mohit Kumar MBA SRS Group
89 Rishika Sen BBA SRS Group
90 Anuj Kumar MBA SRS Group
91 Akash Kaushik MBA SRS Group
92 Akash Malik MBA SRS Group
93 Nirbhay Kumar B.Tech(CS) SRS Group
94 Akhil Kr. Pandey B.Tech(CS) SRS Group
95 Shakti Singh B.Tech SRS Group
96 Aman Tyagi B.Tech SRS Group
97 Gaurav Thakur B.Tech SRS Group
98 Aman Sareen B.Tech SRS Group
99 Priya Patel B.Tech(EC) SRS Group
100 Vishal Singh B.Tech(EC) SRS Group
101 Aryan Jain B.Tech(EC) SRS Group
102 Rajat Chahal B.Tech(EE) SRS Group
103 Shobhit Gupta Diploma(EE) SRS Group
104 Nitesh Mourya Diploma(EE) SRS Group
105 Md.Imran Diploma(EE) SRS Group
106 Mohit Kumar Som B.Pharm Health Wealth Card
107 Danish Chaudhary B.Pharm Health Wealth Card
108 Garima Bansal B.Pharm Health Wealth Card
109 Anupam Raja B.Pharm Health Wealth Card
110 Astha Singh B.Pharm Health Wealth Card
111 Sandeep Sharma B.Pharm Dabur India
112 Suraj Tiwari B.Pharm Dabur India
113 Krishan Kumar Singh B.Pharm Dabur India
114 Nikhil Saini B.Pharm Dabur India
115 Gaurav Chaturvedi B.Pharm Dabur India
116 Saurabh Singh B.Pharm Dabur India
117 Vikrant Chauhan B.Pharm Dabur India
118 Danish B.Pharm Dabur India
119 Arjun Singh BHM Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group
120 Amit Joshi BHM Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group
121 Yuvraj Singh BHM Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group
122 Rinkesh Solanki BHM Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group
123 Mohit Mewarguru BHM Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group
124 Sazid Khan BHM Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group
125 Swati Goel MBA Aaj Enterprises
126 Akanksha Soni MBA Aaj Enterprises
127 Babita Sanger MBA Aaj Enterprises
128 Megha Sharma MBA Aaj Enterprises
129 Pankaj saini ME Paharpur Cooling Tower
130 Vipendra Kumar yadav ME Paharpur Cooling Tower
131 Varun Singh EN Paharpur Cooling Tower
132 Puspendra Singh ME Paharpur Cooling Tower
133 Karan Rana BHM Inter Continental Hotel Group
134 Saurabh Sharma BHM Inter Continental Hotel Group
135 Shobin Varghese BHM Inter Continental Hotel Group
136 Shubham Tyagi BHM Inter Continental Hotel Group
137 Ashish Kumar BHM Inter Continental Hotel Group
138 Nitin Garia BHM Inter Continental Hotel Group
139 Amit Kumar Verma BHM Inter Continental Hotel Group
140 Garima Chaudhry BHM Inter Continental Hotel Group
141 Dushyant Singh Rana CSE Syntellect
142 Lalit Kumar ME Spacecam Enterprices
143 Himanshu Gupta CSE Logictech Solutions
144 Mayank Sharma CSE Logictech Solutions
145 Praveen Kumar CSE Logictech Solutions
146 Chhavi Malik CSE Next Step Services
147 Priya Chaudhary CSE Next Step Services
148 Saman Farha CSE Next Step Services
149 Shalini Singh CSE Next Step Services
150 Sidhartha Shanker CSE Next Step Services
151 Shashank Shastri B.Pharm Irocam Healthcare Pvt.Ltd.
152 Gaurav Kumar M.B.A ICICI Prudential
153 Damini M.B.A ICICI Prudential
154 Dharamveer M.B.A ICICI Prudential
155 Nistha Sharma B.C.A ICICI Prudential
156 Manvi Goyal B.B.A ICICI Prudential
157 Gopi Chand B.B.A ICICI Prudential
158 Snehel B.B.A ICICI Prudential
159 Jasmeet Kaur B.B.A ICICI Prudential
160 Shalini B.B.A ICICI Prudential
161 Anuj Verma B.B.A ICICI Prudential
162 Rashi Jain B.B.A ICICI Prudential
163 Harshit Raghav B.B.A ICICI Prudential
164 Aditi Gupta Btech EC Industry Buying
165 Chhavi Malik CSE Genpact
166 Sankalp Gupta CSE Genpact
167 Lakhvinder Kaur CSE Genpact
168 Kushagra Pawar CSE Genpact
169 Manvi Malhotra CSE Genpact
170 Sidharth Mandal CSE Genpact
171 Ritesh Kumar Jha CSE Genpact
172 Pushpender Singh ME Genpact
173 Anudeep Kaushik ECE Genpact
174 Saurav Singh B.Pharm Genpact
175 Gaurav Chaturvedi B.Pharm Genpact
176 Krishan Kumar Singh B.Pharm Genpact
177 Sandeep Sharma B.Pharm Genpact
178 Bina B.Pharm Genpact
179 Tanu B.Pharm Genpact
180 Shalini BBA Vodafone
181 Manvi Goyal BBA Vodafone
182 Sunil Kumar Gupta BCA Vodafone
183 Sarvesh Chandra BCA Vodafone
184 Vandini Tomer BCA Vodafone
185 Damini Bisht MBA Vodafone
186 Aakansha Soni MBA Vodafone
187 Shashank Sharma BCA SANGUINE Info System
188 Sarwesh Chandra BCA SANGUINE Info System
189 Apurva Shrama BCA SANGUINE Info System
190 Vandini Tomar BCA SANGUINE Info System
191 Nishtha Sharma BCA SANGUINE Info System
192 Prachi Sharma ECE SANGUINE Info System
193 Kirti Srivastava ECE SANGUINE Info System
194 Vasu Garg ECE SANGUINE Info System
195 Sandeep Mishra ECE SANGUINE Info System
196 Meenu ECE SANGUINE Info System
197 Shivangi Chandra ECE SANGUINE Info System
198 Sonal varshney CSE SANGUINE Info System
199 Aarti Tyagi CSE SANGUINE Info System
200 Lakhvinder Kaur CSE SANGUINE Info System
201 KrantiMan Singh CSE SANGUINE Info System
202 Chhavi Malik CSE SANGUINE Info System
203 Archit Tyagi CSE SANGUINE Info System
204 Vivek Yadav CSE SANGUINE Info System
205 Abhishek Kumar Tiwari CSE SANGUINE Info System
206 Gagandeep Singh CSE SANGUINE Info System
207 Rajdeep Tyagi CSE SANGUINE Info System
208 Priya Chaudhary CSE SANGUINE Info System
209 Praveen Kumar CSE SANGUINE Info System
210 Saman Farha CSE SANGUINE Info System
211 Arpit Chaudhary CSE SANGUINE Info System
212 Apoorva Sharma ECE Maintech Technology
213 Arushi Gautam ECE Maintech Technology
214 Somi Mishra ECE Maintech Technology
215 Anudeep Kaushik ECE Maintech Technology
216 Chhavi Malik CSE Maintech Technology
217 Nikhil Chauhan CSE Maintech Technology
218 Gagandeep Singh CSE Maintech Technology
219 Lakhvinder Kaur CSE Maintech Technology
220 Shalini BBA Expertscan Consultant Pvt Ltd.
221 Jagdish Sharma CSE Hexaview Technologies
222 Alka Singh MBA R.D.Web Services Pvt. Ltd
223 Sheetal Goel CSE Syntellect
224 Akhil Kumar Saxena ME Anglo Eastern
225 Akhil Singh ME Anglo Eastern
226 Pankaj Saini ME Anglo Eastern
227 Mukul Sharma ME Anglo Eastern
228 Yogesh Kumar ME Anglo Eastern
229 Kranti Mann Singh CSE Cyrus Infotech
230 Pushpendra Singh ME Cyrus Infotech
231 Priya Chodhary CSE Cyrus Infotech
232 Prachi Sharma ECE Cyrus Infotech
233 Jagdish Sharma CSE Cyrus Infotech
234 Jyoti Sharma CSE Cyrus Infotech
235 Priyanka Singh CSE Cyrus Infotech
236 Apurva Sharma BCA Accenture
237 Priyanka Singh CSE Udaan Technologies
238 Shalini Singh CSE Udaan Technologies
239 Jyoti Sharma CSE Udaan Technologies
240 Sandeep Verma CSE Udaan Technologies
241 Kanisht Sahlot CSE Udaan Technologies
242 Ankita Dewangan Udaan Technologies
243 Chandni Tyagi B Pharma mCURA
244 Bina Singh B Pharma mCURA
245 Pragya Pandey B Pharma mCURA
246 Tanu Kumari B Pharma mCURA
247 Saurabh Singh B Pharma mCURA
248 Gaurav Chaturvedi B Pharma mCURA
249 Kanisht Sahlot CSE Technobridge Innovations
250 Sambhavi Rai CSE Technobridge Innovations
251 Kamini Sharma CSE Technobridge Innovations
252 Shikha Shoshodia CSE Radiate E Services (Times Job)
253 Sankalp Gupta CSE Radiate E Services (Times Job)
254 Shrishti Yadav CSE Radiate E Services (Times Job)
255 Deepanshi Goel MCA Radiate E Services (Times Job)
256 Sandeep Verma CSE Radiate E Services (Times Job)
257 Saman Farha CSE Radiate E Services (Times Job)
258 Vasu Garg EC BFC Groups
259 Mohsin EC BFC Groups
260 Radha Kharwa EC BFC Groups
261 Akansha Soni MBA BFC Groups
262 Priya Chaudhary CSE BFC Groups
263 Saman Farah CSE BFC Groups
264 Rajdeep Tyagi CSE BFC Groups
265 Shalini Rawat CSE Radical Logix
266 Saurabh Singh Sisodia ME Mikuni India Private Ltd.
267 Nizamudin CSE Hatchitup Services
268 Shanky Rana CSE Hatchitup Services
269 Farman Khan ME R.G.Rolling India Ltd.
270 Paras Gola ME R.G.Rolling India Ltd.
271 Saman Farha CSE Eninov Systems Pvt Ltd
272 Manvi Malhotra CSE Eninov Systems Pvt Ltd
273 Aarti Verma CSE Eninov Systems Pvt Ltd
274 Esha Anand MBA Eninov Systems Pvt Ltd
275 Priya Awasthi CSE Eninov Systems Pvt Ltd
276 Tushar Aggarwal ME Tandem Data Processing
277 Gaurav Chaturvedi B Pharma GSK Consumer Healthcare Pvt Ltd.
278 Nidhi MBA Atulya Heights
279 Chetan Sharma CE Atulya Heights
280 Aanchal MBA Atulya Heights
281 Shivam Tyagi CE Atulya Heights
282 Udit Bansal CE Atulya Heights
283 Vivek Tyagi CE Atulya Heights
284 Mohsin EC Strolar Mounting Systems Pvt Ltd
285 Disha CSE PropTiger
286 Rajat Pratap Singh CE Ashok Kumar & Company
287 Navneet Gill B Pharma mCURA
288 Rashmi EC Cyrus Infotech
289 Preeti Garg EC Cyrus Infotech
290 Piyush Raghav CE Devendra singh Contractor
291 Abhishek Tygai CE Devendra Singh Contractor
292 Rajdeep Tyagi CSE Okaya-Microtek
293 Priya Chaudhary CSE Okaya-Microtek
294 Shivangi Chandra EC Okaya-Microtek
295 Vasu EC Okaya-Microtek
296 Kirti Srivastava EC Okaya-Microtek
297 Shamsher EC Okaya-Microtek
298 Akanksha Soni MBA Okaya-Microtek
299 Sunil Lodhi EN Okaya-Microtek
300 Sonu Sagar EN Okaya-Microtek
301 Varun Singh EN Okaya-Microtek
302 Richa Saxena EN Okaya-Microtek
303 Mohak Aggarwal EC Okaya-Microtek
304 Vishal Kumar EC Okaya-Microtek
305 Vinay Bakuni EC Okaya-Microtek



Sunderdeep- Group of Institutions

Sunderdeep an Intergrated Campus AICTE Approved

  • Largest Infrastructure Partner-TCS
  • Largest Infrastructure Partner- IFBI Training Centre
  • 100% Placement Assistance
  • Special Module for personality grooming
  • Student & Faculty Chapters from ISTE & CSI
  • In-house Software Development, Testing & Deployment